Home » News » Assembly Elections » Belgaum Assembly election Results Live

Belgaum Assembly election Results Live

BP

Sambhaji Patil has won the prestigious Belgaum South seat with a margin of 5000 votes against his closest BJP rival Abhay Patil by a margin by 6310.

In a very close fight Sanjay Patil BJP retained his seat against his arch MES rival Manohar Kinekar by a margin of  votes.

Feroz Saith in a one sided game won the Belgaum north seat by a margin of 18120 votes.

 

Sambhaji Patil - MES - Belgaum South
Sambhaji Patil – MES – Belgaum South
Sanjay Patil - BJP - Belgaum rural
Sanjay Patil – BJP – Belgaum rural

 

Feroz Sait- INC- Belgaum North
Feroz Sait- INC- Belgaum North

 

Karnataka – Belgaum Dakshin
Result Declared
Candidate Party Votes
SAMBHAJI LAKSHMAN PATIL Independent 54426
ABHAY PATIL Bharatiya Janata Party 48116
ANIL M. POTDAR Indian National Congress 20536
S. M. DODAMANI Karnataka Jantha Paksha 5597
BASAVARAJ SHRISHAILAPPA JAVALI Janata Dal (Secular) 1324
NETHAJI (BALU) APPAJI MANAGUTKAR Independent 771
MALTI A. SAKSENA Bahujan Samaj Party 373
MOHSINKHAN NASIRKHAN PATHAN Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 367
HANMANT KRISHNA MAJUKAR Shivsena 256
ASHOK VITHAL SANADI Janata Dal (United) 180

 

Karnataka – Belgaum Uttar
Result Declared
Candidate Party Votes
FAIROZ NURUDDIN SAITH Indian National Congress 45125
RENU SUHAS KILLEKAR Independent 26915
KIRAN MARUTI JADHAV Bharatiya Janata Party 17456
SHIVAPUTHRAPPA CHANBASAPPA MALAGI Karnataka Jantha Paksha 15271
KUDACHI RAMESH LAXMAN Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 3980
LATIFKHAN PATHAN Independent 1367
SHRADHA DHARMRAJ Janata Dal (Secular) 1277
NAGESH VILAS SAKHARE Lok Satta Party 944
MAHENDRA D. DESHPANDE Bahujan Samaj Party 851
RAVI B. MALAGI Independent 690
CHANDRASHEKHAR GANGAPPA ANGADI Janata Dal (United) 624
LODHI AIJAZ AHAMED MEHBOOB SAB Indian Union Muslim League 213
AKHILA AYUBKHAN PATHAN Independent 189
MOHAMMED RAFIQ B. DESAI Independent 180
MAGDUM GOUSMOHIUDDIN ISMAIL MAGDUM Hindustan Janta Party 101

 

 

Karnataka – Belgaum Rural
Candidate Party Votes
SANJAY B PATIL Bharatiya Janata Party 38322
KINEKAR MANOHAR KALLAPPA Independent 36987
LAKSHMI RAVINDRA HEBBALKAR Indian National Congress 35811
ANANDSWAMY GADDADEVARMATH Independent 17670
SHIVAJI KEDARI SUNTAKAR Independent 15759
SUNANDA L PATIL Karnataka Jantha Paksha 2290
ASHOK B GOVEKAR Janata Dal (Secular) 1837
BALASAHEB BHIMAPPA SATTIGERI Independent 1023
MALPE NARASINH VANKATESH BHAT Independent 697
BALACHANDRA RAMACHANDRA CHAVAN Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 637
JAYASHREE D KHANAPUR Independent 597
SIDAGOUD KALAGOUD MODAGI Janata Dal (United) 429

 

 

Karnataka – Arabhavi
Candidate Party Votes
BALACHANDRA LAXMANRAO JARKIHOLI Bharatiya Janata Party 99283
UTAGI RAMAPPA KAREPPA Indian National Congress 24062
LATUR SURESH MAHALINGAPPA Karnataka Jantha Paksha 11445
GURAPPA KALLAPPA HITTANAGI Janata Dal (Secular) 3081
GURUPUTRA KEMPANNA KULLUR Independent 2012
GOUDAR SHIVANAGOUDA NINGAPPA Sarvodaya Karnataka Paksha 1527
MAHANTAPPA SABANNA GOUDAR Independent 1388
BASAVANTH IRAPPA VADER Bahujan Samaj Party 910
BASAVARAJ BASAVANTAPPA B PATIL Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 697
HANAJI ASHOK PANDAPPA Sarva Janata Party 694

 

Karnataka – Athani
Counting In Progress
Candidate Party Votes
LAXMAN SANGAPPA SAVADI Bharatiya Janata Party 29749
MAHESH IRANAGOUDA KUMATHALLI Indian National Congress 18821
SADASHIV KEDARI BUTALI Janata Dal (Secular) 7048
SANGANAGOUD GURUPADAGOUD PATIL Karnataka Jantha Paksha 574
ANNAPPA SOMANNA AIGALI Bahujan Samaj Party 545
RATNAVVA VITTAL TATRI URF PUJARI Independent 324
SHIKHANDHAR HAJISAB MULLA Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 251
VASANT YAMANAPPA DALAWAI Lok Satta Party 217
BASAVARAJ IRAPPA AWATI Independent 192
GURUNATH BALU BHORI Nationalist Congress Party 185
Karnataka – Kagwad
Result Declared
Candidate Party Votes
BHARAMGOUD ALAGOUD KAGE Bharatiya Janata Party 41784
SHRIMANT BALASAHEB PATIL Janata Dal (Secular) 38897
KIRANKUMAR TATYAGOUDA PATIL Indian National Congress 33057
AJIT BHARAMU CHOUGALE Karnataka Jantha Paksha 8788
VIDYADHAR S. KAMBLE Bahujan Samaj Party 2158
SHOBA BALU TAVADARE Independent 908
SURENDRA PRADHANJI TALWALKAR Nationalist Congress Party 768
NARASINHA TUKARAM PATIL Independent 642
JAYSHREE SAVANT PUJARI Independent 603
RAMAPPA BHEEMAPPA HUDDAR Independent 493
BAHUSAB ASHOK NAIK (DHAVALE) Independent 434
DIWAKAR RAMACHANDRA POTADAR Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 363
RAJU ANNASAB PATIL Janata Dal (United) 305

 

Karnataka – Kittur
Result Declared
Candidate Party Votes
INAMADAR DANAPPAGOUDA BASANAGOUDA Indian National Congress 53924
SURESH SHIVARUDRAPPA MARIHAL Bharatiya Janata Party 35634
ANAND BALAKRISHNA APPUGOL Janata Dal (Secular) 20657
BABUGOUDA CHINTAMANIGOUDA PATIL Karnataka Jantha Paksha 6850
MAHESH NINGAPPA HUDALI Independent 1735
CHANDRASHEKHAR MADIWALAPPA BADIGER Independent 1274
YAMANAPPA GANGAPPA TALAWAR Bahujan Samaj Party 1142
BASAVARAJ RUDRAPPA MOKHASHI Sarvodaya Karnataka Paksha 1089
ANNAPPA MARATHE Independent 932
MAHANTESH KRISHNA HOTAKAR Independent 869
ASHOK GURUSHIDDAYYA KAMBI Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 868
KASTURI BASANAGOUDA BHAVI Independent 557
BUDAYYA B PUJERI Independent 439

 

Karnataka – Kudachi
Result Declared
Candidate Party Votes
P.RAJEEV Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 71057
GHATAGE SHAMA BHIMA Indian National Congress 24823
MAHENDRA KALLAPPA TAMMANNAVAR Bharatiya Janata Party 14310
PARASHURAM SANTRAM GADIVADDAR Karnataka Jantha Paksha 1066
SHANTARAM SAKHARAM SANNAKKI Janata Dal (Secular) 1050
SHRIMANT TUKARAM KADAM Independent 937
HULLENNAVAR NINGAPPA TAYAPPA Karnataka Swarajya Party 730
SHEKHAR SHRIPATI KAMBLE Independent 598
MALLESH RAMAPPA KASTURI Bahujan Samaj Party 515
RAJKUMAR MAHADEV BHOSALE Independent 289

 

 

Karnataka – Ramdurg
Result Declared
Candidate Party Votes
ASHOK MAHADEVAPPA PATTAN Indian National Congress 42310
MAHADEVAPPA SHIVALINGAPPA YADAWAD Bharatiya Janata Party 37326
PARAPPAGOUDA FAKEERAGOUD PATIL Janata Dal (Secular) 17303
SANGAYYA CHANDRAYYA PANCHAKATIMATH Karnataka Jantha Paksha 16043
ARAVIND MAHADEVARAO DALAWAI Janata Dal (United) 10314
SIDDAPPA MARITAMMAPPA ANGADI Independent 2053
BHARAT PARAGOUDA PATIL Nationalist Congress Party 904
RAMESH HANAMANTAPPA HALLI Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 895
VINAY DATTATREY JOSHI Independent 721
PANDURANG DEVAPPA NAYAK Bahujan Samaj Party 652
SHRIKANT YAMANAPPA ADAPATTI Independent 611
Karnataka – Raybag
Result Declared
Candidate Party Votes
AIHOLE DURYODHAN MAHALINGAPPA Bharatiya Janata Party 37535
PRADEEP RAMU MALAGI Independent 36706
KIRANAGI SUKUMAR PUNDALIK Indian National Congress 30043
BABU SHANKAR BAGEWADI Janata Dal (Secular) 7338
BALASAB SHAMRAO WADDAR Karnataka Jantha Paksha 3983
PRABHAKAR HANAMANT GAGGARI Independent 2040
MAYUR SHRAVAN MADALE Bahujan Samaj Party 1275
PRAKASH MARUTI WADDAR @ PAWAR Independent 697
PARIS SHANKAR SINGE Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 604
CHANNAPPA JINNAPPA BHIMANNAVAR Independent 543
GAJENDRA ANNAPPA HONOLE Independent 469
KEMPANNA GIRIMALL VITHEKAR Lok Jan Shakti Party 310
MURAGOD DUNDAPPA DURGAPPA Janata Dal (United) 299
RAJU BHIMARAO KANAGALE Nationalist Congress Party 264
Karnataka – Gokak
Result Declared
Candidate Party Votes
JARKIHOLI RAMESH LAXMANRAO Indian National Congress 79175
ASHOK NINGAYYASWAMI PUJARI Janata Dal (Secular) 51170
UMESH ADIVEPPA NIRWANI Karnataka Jantha Paksha 4366
VASUDEV MAHADEVAPPA SAVATIKAI Bharatiya Janata Party 4293
HALAPPA KALLAPPA VANAGOL Independent 2047
BHIMASHI JARKIHOLI Independent 1831
BHIMAPPA SIDDAPPA NAIK Independent 542
BASAVANNI NINGAPPA KAMBAR Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 457
RESHMA BABURAO SAMBREKAR Sarva Janata Party 446

 

 

Karnataka – Yemkanmardi
Result Declared
Candidate Party Votes
SATISH LAXMANARAO JARAKIHOLI Indian National Congress 70726
ASTAGI MARUTI MALLAPPA Bharatiya Janata Party 46376
SANARAM SIDDAPPA NAIK Janata Dal (Secular) 3348
DR. YALAGUND BASANAIK NAIK Karnataka Jantha Paksha 2129
BASAVARAJ SIDDALINGAPPA SAYANNAVAR Independent 1981
Karnataka – Hukkeri
Result Declared
Candidate Party Votes
UMESH VISHWANATH KATTI Bharatiya Janata Party 81810
RAVI BASAVARAJ KARALE Indian National Congress 24484
BASAVARAJ KASHAPPA MATAGAR Janata Dal (Secular) 19501
NINGAPPA BASANAIK BARIGIDAD Karnataka Jantha Paksha 3058
SURESH KALLAPPA MANAVADDAR National People’s Party 1780
RAJENDRA BABU MOSHI Bahujan Samaj Party 1354
VIRUPAKSHI BASAPPA MARENNAVAR Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 974

 

 

Karnataka – Khanapur
Candidate Party Votes
ARVIND CHANDRAKANT PATIL Independent 37055
RAFIQUE KHATALSAB KHANAPURI Indian National Congress 20903
DR: ANJALITAI NIMBALKAR Independent 17686
PRALHAD KALLAPPA REMANI Bharatiya Janata Party 16021
BAGAWAN NASIR PAPULSAB Janata Dal (Secular) 15052
BABURAO GOVIND DESAI Karnataka Jantha Paksha 14502
VITTAL SOMANNA HALAGEKAR Independent 3087
PATIL RAJGOPAL IRAPPA Independent 2401
SURESH VITTALRAO DESAI Independent 1998
ANTHON ZUVAVA MENDOSSA Independent 1728
NAGAPPA(BABURAO) NARAYANA PATIL Independent 1612
ALIMAAKTHAR S NAYIK Bahujan Samaj Party 1332
RAJU KEMPANNA KHATEDAR Janata Dal (United) 869
YASHAWANT NIPPAANIKAR Independent 654

 

Karnataka – Saundatti yellamma
Result Declared
Candidate Party Votes
ANAND ALIAS VISHWANATH CHANDRASHEKHAR MAMANI Bharatiya Janata Party 46434
RAVINDRA BHUPALAPPA YALIGAR Indian National Congress 30392
ANANDKUMAR SANTOSHCHAND CHOPRA Independent 29851
VISHWANATH KARABASAPPA MAMANI Karnataka Jantha Paksha 18391
D. B. NAIK Janata Dal (Secular) 2630
MELAGIRI MALLIKARJUNA CHANNAPPA Independent 1990
ANGADI MAHESH GURAPPA Nationalist Congress Party 1036
DESAIGOUDA RUDRAGOUDA PATIL Janata Dal (United) 969
HANAMANTAPPA VIRUPAXAPPA KALLUR Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 897
BASAVARAJ SANGAPPA MUDENAGUDI Bahujan Samaj Party 555
Karnataka – Nippani
Candidate Party Votes
JOLLE SHASHIKALA ANNASAHEB Bharatiya Janata Party 81860
KAKASO PANDURANG PATIL Indian National Congress 63198
SUJIT DINAKAR MHETRI Bahujan Samaj Party 1771
DR. CHANDRAKANT BASHETTI KURABETTI Independent 1545
RAMACHANDRA APPANNA PUJARI Independent 1232
BABASAHEB BALAGOUDA DESAI Independent 894
PATIL LAKHAMAGOUD YALAGONDA Janata Dal (Secular) 805
PATHAN NIYAZ Karnataka Jantha Paksha 691
SUNDAR BABASAHEB PATIL Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 258
JITENDRA SUBHASH NERLE Independent 192
JAYAVANT MIRAJAKAR Independent 132
JAY ALIAS JAYAVANT SATAPPA CHOUGULE Independent 112

 

 

 

Karnataka – Chikkodi-Sadalga
Candidate Party Votes
PRAKASH BABANNA HUKKERI Indian National Congress 102237
BASAVANNI RUDRAPPA SANGAPPAGOL Bharatiya Janata Party 25649
KIWAD NAGESH TUKARAM Bahujan Samaj Party 15409
DR ANNAPPA MARUTI MAGADUM Janata Dal (Secular) 1842
RAJU SAMBHA KAMATE Independent 1139
RAMAGOUDA URP SOMESH IRAGOUDA PATIL Karnataka Jantha Paksha 760
BAHUBALI SHAMAGOUDA PATIL Independent 568
APPASAHEB SHRIPATI KURANE Lok Jan Shakti Party 494
MOHAN GURAPPA MOTANNAVAR Independent 448
SIDDAPPA SHANKAR ITANALE Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 315
KALAGOUDA BABU KALASAPPAGOAL Independent 301
BHIMAGOUD SHANKAR KHOT Janata Dal (United) 213

 

Karnataka – Bailhongal
Result Declared
Candidate Party Votes
VISHWANATH I PATIL Karnataka Jantha Paksha 40709
JAGADISH @ VIRUPAXI CHANNAPPA METGUD Bharatiya Janata Party 37088
BASAVARAJ SHIVANAND KOUJALGI Indian National Congress 36042
SHANKAR B MADALAGI Janata Dal (Secular) 9475
MADHAV VENKATESH KULKARNI Independent 1746
VITTAL SIDDAPPA HARIJAN Bahujan Samaj Party 975
DAYANAND GURUPUTRAYYA CHIKKAMATH Samajwadi Party 762

 

 

Karnataka – Kittur
Result Declared
Candidate Party Votes
INAMADAR DANAPPAGOUDA BASANAGOUDA Indian National Congress 53924
SURESH SHIVARUDRAPPA MARIHAL Bharatiya Janata Party 35634
ANAND BALAKRISHNA APPUGOL Janata Dal (Secular) 20657
BABUGOUDA CHINTAMANIGOUDA PATIL Karnataka Jantha Paksha 6850
MAHESH NINGAPPA HUDALI Independent 1735
CHANDRASHEKHAR MADIWALAPPA BADIGER Independent 1274
YAMANAPPA GANGAPPA TALAWAR Bahujan Samaj Party 1142
BASAVARAJ RUDRAPPA MOKHASHI Sarvodaya Karnataka Paksha 1089
ANNAPPA MARATHE Independent 932
MAHANTESH KRISHNA HOTAKAR Independent 869
ASHOK GURUSHIDDAYYA KAMBI Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party 868
KASTURI BASANAGOUDA BHAVI Independent 557
BUDAYYA B PUJERI Independent 439

 

2 comments

  1. Wonderful to see him elected at Belgaum North,But where’s the development in Shrinagar and Vantmuri Colony in recent years.

  2. basappa Gavali

    now time has come ,..we maratha can rule belgaum…as a sincier politics with humanity…hand to hand with all our sister & brother of belgaum , khanapur & this my Commitment behap of the MES,Belgaum, Khanapur,..

    we never used divide n ruls, as like BJP,..

    best regards
    Basappa,
    President-Jai Hind Yuval Sangh, & JHS Foundations- NAVAGE,Belguam
    Mob: 9945055116, 9945520522-Anappa Patil,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>