Congress leads in ZP and TP both

The 90-member Belagavi Zilla Panchayat, the largest ZP in Karnataka the Congress won 43 seats and BJP got 39 JDS 2 and Independents 6. Of the six independents, five are affiliated to Maharashtra Ekikaran Samiti.

Bella Vista Belagavi

zp-tp-win belagaviLast time BJP had won 63 seats out of the 83(before delimitation).

Belagavi Taluka Panchayat (12): Congress-8, BJP-2, Independents-2;

Zilla Panchayat Winners

20 – BAGEWADI Shankargouda Shivangouda Patil (INC) 9897 Itagi Suresh Basappa (BJP) 9510
21 – BELGUNDI More Mohan Yallappa (INC) 10778 Sham Khiroji Patil (IND) 4268
22 – HALGA Suman Madivallappa Patil (BJP) 8001 Vijaya Shrimantgouda Patil (INC) 7332
23 – HUDLI Budari Mallavva Yallappa (INC) 9443 Renuka Yallappa Nayak (BJP) 7415
24 – KADOLI Arun Annu Katambale (INC) 9725 Sudhir B Chavan (IND) 8260
25 – KAKTHI Siddgouda Baburao Sunagar (INC) 11288 Manohar B Mungari (IND) 5626
26 – SAMBRA Angolkar Krishna Ramning (INC) 6261 Puri Umesh Ganapat (BJP) 5843
27 – SULEBHAVI Laxmi Vitthal Parvati (INC) 9096 Nivedita Yuvaraj Jadhav (BJP) 7420
28 – UCHAGAON Saraswati Ramchandra Patil (IND) 10363 Patil Radhika Kisan (INC) 5987
29 – YALLUR Ramesh Parashram Goral (INC) 5922 Arjun Nagappa Goral (IND) 5036
30 – HINDALGA Madhuri Anil Hegde (IND) 8374 Vandana Prakash Rao (BJP) 6820
31 – MACHCHE Jainoji Shanta Maruti (BJP) 4417 Kanchan Sudhin Nesarkar (INC) 2817

Taluka Panchayat Winners

01 – AGASAGE Malaprabha Arun Gavade (INC) 2163 Shobha Mallappa Gavade (BJP) 1627
02 – ANKALAGI Alabadi Mahantesh Ramchandra (INC) 3361 Belagavi Maruti Basappa (BJP) 1929
03 – ASHTE Babugawade Raju Maruti (INC) 2061 Appayya Sidrai Jajari (BJP) 1771
04 – NANDIHALLI Chougale Rekha Manohar (BJP) 1432 Pawar Ranjana Datta (IND) 1298
05 – BAGEVADI-1 Shamina Meerasab Nadaf (INC) 1743 Devalapur Shahanabanu Anwarahmad (BJP) 1726
06 – BAGEVADI-2 Gouravva Basanagouda Patil (INC) 2351 Leelawati Vijay Matapathi (BJP) 2039
07 – BALEKUNDRI B.K. Yaragatti Tayerabanu Khajasab (INC) 2634 Sheela Vithal Kaddyagol (IND) 1924
08 – BALEKUNDRI K.H. Neelesh Gangadhar Chandgadkar (INC) 2331 Rajdeep Raosaheb Jadhav (BJP) 1521
09 – BASTAVADA Bahubali Paris Badachi (BJP) 2043 Belgaonkar Maruti Piraji (IND) 1409
10 – BELGUNDI Geeta Yallappa Dekulkar (INC) 1906 Hadagal Hema Subhash (IND) 1087
11 – BENAKANAHALLI Ranjana Arun Kolkar (BJP) 2257 Minakshi Manohar Dandgalkar (IND) 1307
12 – BENDIGERI Savita Ravindra Meled (INC) 2746 Sarita Uday Hulmani (BJP) 2353
13 – BIJAGARNI Narayan Kumanna Nalawade (IND) 2194 Belgaonkar Rita Manohar (IND) 1974
14 – DESURU Kajal Kiran Patil (INC) 1265 Laxmi Parashram Goral (IND) 989
15 – DAMANE S BELAGAVI Sarita Mahaveer Chougonda (INC) 1201 Rekha Subhash Margannache (IND) 1094
16 – HALAGA Bastwad Padmashri Mahaveer (BJP) 2446 Huded Manjula Sanju (INC) 1952
17 – HANDIGANURU Maruti Bharma Sanadi (INC) 2549 Apuni Shankar Ajani (IND) 1492
18 – HINDAGALA Kajal Sunil Mahagoakar (IND) 2378 Alka Ashok Kittur (BJP) 1815
19 – HONAGA Chandravva Sidrai Nayik (INC) 2326 Jyoti Yallappa Nayak (IND) 2230
20 – HOSAVANTAMURI Ansari Nasarinbanu (INC) 1990 Mahadevi Yallappa Vannuri (IND) 1876
21 – HUDALI Bhimappa Kallappa Malagali (INC) 2063 Khanaganni Murigendra Maruti (BJP) 2038
22 – KADOLI Uday Babu Siddannavar (IND) 3175 Gajanan Honnappa Kaganekar (INC) 2790
23 – KAKATI Yallappa Hanamant Kolekar (INC) 3759 Shankar Parashram Shirgannavar (IND) 2132
24 – KANGRALLI B.K. Laxmi Vithal Metri (IND) 2959 Kachan Durgaram Kamble (INC) 1710
25 – KANGRALLI K.H. Manisha Mahesh Palekar (IND) 3705 Bukyalkar Sarita Manohar (BJP) 1453
26 – K.K. KOPPA Sampgavi Kallappa Basavant (BJP) 1916 Kambi Suresh Rachayya (INC) 1653
27 – KINAYE Appasaheb M Kirtane (IND) 1854 Maruti Krishna Hurkadli (INC) 1470
28 – MACHE Bhimrao Laxman Dandgal (BJP) 1884 Balogi Sharad Maruti (IND) 1861
29 – MARIHALA Patil Shankargouda Gangappa (INC) 2593 Shankargouda Rudragouda Nirvani (BJP) 2109
30 – MUCHANDI Siddappa Ramling Modgekar (BJP) 2226 Shankar Yallappa Konu (INC) 1652
31 – MUTAGA Astekar Sunil Mallappa (IND) 1529 Kiran Kallappa Patil (IND) 1018
32 – PEERANAVADI Yallurkar Piraji Kallappa (BJP) 2751 Pingat Vasant Yallappa (IND) 1646
33 – SAMBRA Kashinath Maruti Dharmoji (IND) 1274 Dharmoji Umesh Vaiju (IND) 1137
34 – SANTIBASTAVADA Renuka Basappa Khanapur (INC) 2495 Sushila Nagappa Jiddimani (BJP) 1375
35 – SULEBHAVI Basagouda Balappa Hunkripatil (INC) 2206 Malleshi Nagappa Murari (BJP) 1500
36 – SULAGE (U) Narayan Laxman Kadam (IND) 1983 Kalkambkar Ajit Mallappa (IND) 1098
37 – TARIHALA Laxmi Maruti Mastamardi (BJP) 1985 Gangavva Nagayya Pujari (INC) 1704
38 – TUMMARAGUDHI Lagamavva Basavanni Gujnal (INC) 2489 Kavita Irappa Kaleri (BJP) 723
39 – TURAMURI Shubangi Sanjay Rajgolkar (INC) 1617 Lata Arjun Jambotkar (IND) 1577
40 – UCHANGAV Mathura Balkrishna Terase (IND) 2311 Smita Maruti Khandekar (INC) 1875
41 – YALLURU Patil Ravaji Mahadev (IND) 2791 Ramachandra Parashram Kugaji (IND) 2738
42 – AMBEVADI Renuka Maruti Sulgekar (IND) 2753 Geeta Shankar Sutar (BJP) 917
43 – BAMBARAGA Bhimrao Dhanappa Nayik (INC) 2738 Mohan Kallappa Davalatti (BJP) 1404
44 – MANDOLI Neera Narayan Kakatkar (IND) 2057 Geeta Ganapat Kakatkar (INC) 1218
45 – SHINDOLLI Sutar Vasant Ashok (IND) 1535 Nagendra Ramchandra Kurbar (BJP) 1396

 

SHARE

LEAVE A REPLY