belagavi news

lcds-Belagavi-news

19 Lakh+ voters in Belagavi-17 Lakh + in Chikkodi

Photo of author

By uday

There in total 19,23,788 Voters in the Belagavi Parliamentary Constituency can Vote on May 7 and elect their Member of Parliament.

AC No.AC NameMaleFemaleThird GenderTotal
8Arabhavi12914912922910258388
9Gokak12792013245622260398
11Belgaum Uttar13037913568817266084
12Belgaum Dakshin12903712921216258265
13Belgaum Rural13411013365111267772
16Bailahongal98781997013198485
17Saundatti Yellamma1021161025185204639
18Ramdurg10606710367911209757
Belagavi PC Total957559966134951923788

Highest AC wiseVoters: Belagavi Rural – 267772

Lowest AC Wise Voters: Bailhongal – 198485

There in total 17,61,694 Voters in the Chikkodi Parliamentary Constituency can Vote on May 7 and elect their Member of Parliament.

AC No.AC NameMaleFemaleThird GenderTotal
1Nippani1173671173967234770
2Chikkodi-Sadalga11610011685614232970
3Athani1214261182164239646
4Kagwad1036091015358205152
5Kudachi10398510009218204095
6Raybag11272410859110221325
7Hukkeri10681610838710215213
10Yemkanamardi1031731053419208523
Chikkodi PC Total885200876414801761694

Belagavi PC has 53922 Young voters while Chikkodi has 58176.

Young Voters
AC No.AC Name18-19Total
MaleFemaleTG
1Nippani3796308006876
2Chikkodi-Sadalga4329377918109
3Athani4990387308863
4Kagwad3466276916236
5Kudachi3773291806691
6Raybag4221335327576
7Hukkeri3718317026890
10Yemkanamardi3828310616935
01-Chikkodi PC Total3212126048758176
8Arabhavi4856367728535
9Gokak4273333237608
11Belgaum Uttar3492327206764
12Belgaum Dakshin3100281615917
13Belgaum Rural3708351417223
16Bailahongal3104265015755
17Saundatti Yellamma3533283816372
18Ramdurg3333241415748
02-Belagavi PC Total29399245131053922

Leave a Comment