belagavi news

lcds-Belagavi-news

Belagavi – Hyderabad is the most popular Air route

Photo of author

As per the data released by DGCA for City Pair wise Passenger, Freight & Mail Traffic Statistics For December , 2020 (Provisional) Hyderabad is in the top slot.

The DGCA released the data for December 2020 which makes Hyderabad route as the most popular route from Belagavi airport.

Almost the similar number 6500 odd passengers arrived and departed from Hyderabad in December 2020.

There are 4 flights to Hyderabad and since day one this route has been growing.

The next most popular route is Bengaluru followed by Mumbai, Kadappa, Mysore, Tirupati, Indore and Surat.

Now more destinations have been added in January namely Nashik and Chennai and also Spicejet commenced its Bengaluru flight.

CITY 1CITY 2PASSENGERS
TO CITY 2
PASSENGERS
FROM CITY 2
FREIGHT
TO CITY 2
FREIGHT
FROM CITY 2
BelagaviHYDERABAD651365610.087720.765
BelagaviBENGALURU3525363400.377
BelagaviMUMBAI271830501.358986.82708
BelagaviKADAPA1326130300
BelagaviMYSORE1082110700
BelagaviPUNE73173500
BelagaviTIRUPATI64571200
BelagaviINDORE50554500
BelagaviSURAT11518800
airport-airbus

0 thoughts on “Belagavi – Hyderabad is the most popular Air route”

  1. No flight from Hubballi to Hyderabad is also one reason,we Hublian to make force fully landing on Belgavi airport

    Reply
  2. Krupaya delhi to belagavi direct flight hona bahut jaruri hai
    Belagavi to Delhi k liye kripay direct ✈️ hona bahut jaruri hai kenwki belagavi se aane jaane waale army person jyada hai aur civil staff business man bi hai
    Please ye udaan jaldi suru hojayega ???
    (Plese reply for all psngrs bgv)

    Reply
  3. Y are hubbali people complaining.. when our air india flight was diverted to hubbali did v complain.. now see ..after all belagavi is better than hubbali..more routes..

    Reply
  4. After all belgaum is a shining star..more routes and more flivhts. Sir together will turbo props start service of bigger jets from belgaum airport..the purpose for which it was upgraded

    Reply

Leave a Comment