belagavi news

lcds-Belagavi-news

DEPUTY COMMISSIONERS list of BELAGAVI

Photo of author

dc-list-belgaumDEPUTY COMMISSIONERS list of BELAGAVI

NameDegreeFromTo
1Shri. A.R. BonusICS.23.01.190114.10.1901
2Shri. R.C. BrownICS.15.10.190126.03.1902
3Shri. E.LowranceICS.27.03.190217.12.1903
4Shri. A.M.T.JocksonICS.18.12.190317.08.1904
5Shri. G.W.HatchICS.18.08.190414.01.1905
6Shri. A.M.T.JocksonICS.15.01.190522.10.1906
7Shri. E.G.L.LedmakregourICS.23.10.190616.11.1906
8Shri. B.A.BrendonICS.17.11.190614.05.1912
9Shri. R.C. BrownICS.15.05.191209.04.1915
10Shri.. M.WebbICS.10.04.191505.05.1915
11Shri. E.L.SaaleICS.06.05.191500.00.1919
12Shri. G.L.MakregorICS.00.00.191900.00.1922
13Shri. C.H.BlathtethICS.00.00.192200.08.1924
14Shri. A.W.W.MakeeICS.00.08.192400.00.1925
15Shri. H.L.FoxICS.00.00.192514.07.1925
16Shri. W.DillonICS.15.07.192500.12.1925
17Shri. G.MontethICS.00.01.192613.10.1926
18Shri. V.B.MardekarMBBS.14.10.192609.12.1926
19Shri. G.MontethICS.00.01.1927
20Shri. M.WebbICS.00.00.192705.03.1927
21Shri. S.S.KoimutturBSC.06.03.192921.08.1929
22Shri. H.MantgomariICS.22.08.192908.04.1931
23Shri. R.S.HiremathBAG. BCS.09.04.193100.08.1931
24Shri. R.P.PanditMA. BCS.00.08.193117.10.1931
25Shri. H.MantgomariICS.18.10.193110.09.1932
26Shri. A.M.MacmillanICS.11.09.193209.11.1933
27Shri. J.A.MadanICS.09.11.193311.03.1934
28Shri. R.S.HiremathBAG. BCS.12.03.193414.11.1934
29Shri. C.H.KoverntanICS.15.11.193411.02.1935
30Shri. A.C.SaldanaBA. BCS.12.02.193515.02.1935
31Shri. R.S.HiremathBAG. BCS.16.02.193529.08.1937
32Shri. A.H.DrakupBA. (AKSAN)30.08.193706.10.1939
33Shri. E.G.TailorICS.07.10.193906.11.1939
34Shri. B.VenkatappayyaICS.07.11.193927.05.1940
35Shri. C.N.Millard28.05.194010.04.1943
36Shri. G.G.DravyuICS.11.04.194317.09.1944
37Shri. A.E.ShieldsICS.18.09.194414.08.1946
38Shri. V.IshwaranICS.15.03.194622.04.1947
39Shri. A.U.ShaikhPHD23.04.194719.05.1947
40Shri. E.H.HaltICS.20.05.194719.10.1947
41Shri. N.K.DravdICS.20.10.194725.01.1948
42Shri. M.K.JadhavBA. (Hons.)31.01.194817.07.1949
43Shri. S.P.MohiteICS.18.07.194902.12.1949
44Shri. R.K.AnapatBA., BCS.,03.12.194920.02.1951
45Shri. R.C.JoshiICS.21.02.195126.03.1954
46Shri. S.Y.RanadeIAS.27.03.195414.10.1956
47Shri. M.W.DesaiIAS.15.10.195619.06.1957
48Shri. K.R.RamachandranIAS.20.06.195714.07.1958
49Shri. S.RamanathanIAS.15.07.195813.09.1958
50Shri. K.R.RamachandranIAS.15.09.195809.08.1959
51Shri. C.S.SheshadriIAS.10.08.195905.01.1961
52Shri. Sacchidanand MurthyIAS.06.01.196120.07.1961
53Shri. A.M.ShaikhMA.22.07.196129.04.1962
54Shri. S.K.WariyarIAS.30.04.196208.08.1962
55Shri. P.M.MujahidIAS.09.08.196204.06.1964
56Shri. AnandkrishnaIAS.05.06.196419.06.1966
57Shri. H.MahadurdraihIAS.20.06.196627.09.1970
58Shri. Siddayya PuranikIAS.28.09.197002.12.1972
59Shri. B.V.KattiMAS.03.12.197213.12.1972
60Shri. N.A.MuttannaIAS.14.12.197225.06.1974
61Shri. P.S.RajashekharappaIAS.26.06.197414.07.1974
62Shri. M.K.JyothisanthanIAS.15.07.197401.08.1976
63Shri. Y.K.PuttasomegoudaIAS.02.08.197631.04.1979
64Shri. Ranganath Kelawadi01.05.197914.05.1979
65Shri. P.J.NayakIAS.15.15.197931.07.1979
66Shri. Ranganath Kelawadi01.08.197911.09.1979
67Shri. Philipose MathaiIAS.12.09.197910.05.1981
68Shri. L.B.MannikattiIAS.10.05.198129.01.1983
69Shri. M.Raghavendra RaoIAS.29.01.198324.02.1983
70Shri. A.K.M.NayakIAS.25.02.198316.05.1985
71Shri. B.A.CoutinhoIAS.16.05.198523.05.1987
72Shri. Anuradha DesaiIAS.23.02.198731.10.1988
73Shri. G.GurucharanIAS.31.10.198827.03.1991
74Shri. C.R.ChikkamathIAS.27.03.199123.06.1992
74Shri. K.N.ShrivastavIAS.23.06.199204.05.1993
76Shri. K.JyotiramalingamIAS.05.05.199313.02.1995
77Shri. Pradeep Singh KharolaIAS.13.02.199519.06.1997
78Shri. G.Kumar Nayak I/cIAS.19.06.199726.06.1997
79Shri. G.V.KongawadIAS.26.06.199731.07.2000
80Shri. Nilaya MitashIAS.01.08.200014.11.2000

81

Shri. Atul Kumar TiwariIAS.15.11.200026.04.2002

82

Ms. C.RenukaIAS.26.04.200206.11.2002

83

Shri. Anjum Parwez I/cIAS.06.11.200213.02.2003

84

Shri. B.S.PalakshaIAS.14.02.200327.06.2004

85

Shri. Rajendra Kumar Kataria I/cIAS.30.06.200420.07.2004

86

Shri. M.Maheshwar RaoIAS.21.07.200429.06.2005
87Dr. Shalini RajaneeshIAS.29.06.200512.04.2007
88Shri. M.E.Shivalinga MurthyIAS.12.04.200708.06.2007
89Dr. Vijaykumar Toragal I/cKAS.08.06.200709.08.2007
90Shri. M.E.Shivalinga MurthyIAS.09.08.200726.06.2008
91Shri. N.Prabhakarappa I/cIAS.26.06.200801.07.2008
92Dr. J.RavishankarIAS.01.07.200826.05.2010
93Shri. J.H.Kant I/cKAS.26.05.201029.05.2010
94Dr. Ekroop CaurIAS.29.05.201024.11.2011
95Dr. Ajay Nagabhushan M.N. I/cIAS.25.11.201127.01.2012
96Shri. V.AnbukkumarIAS.27.01.201202.02.2013
97Shri. V.Shankar I/cIAS.02.02.201307.02.2013
98Shri. N.JayaramIAS.07.02.201327.03.2013
99Shri. Munish MoudgilIAS.28.03.201312.05.2013
100Ms. Priyanka Mary Francis I/cIAS.13.05.201316.05.2013
101Shri. N.JayaramIAS.17.05.2013

Leave a Comment