belagavi news

lcds-Belagavi-news

Public Utility services

Photo of author

Belgaum Public Utility services Telephone Numbers

Ambulance:

Dist Hospital: 108

KLES -1099/2473777

Al Iqra – 94485 78330/ 98441 70856

Blood Banks

Belgaum Blood Bank – 2425835

Civil Hospital – 2425073

KLE- 2473777

Mahaveer Blood Bank- 2430759

Electricity

Dharwad Road- 2489163

Govaves – 2423800

Khanjar Galli – 2461201

Khasbag – 2420088

Shahpur – 2488700

Subhas Nagar – 2474825

Railway Station – 2426679

Udaymbag – 2440627

Electronic Media

In Belgaum – 2405114

Riddhi Vision – 2405116

ETV – 2476582

Eye Banks

Civil Hospital – 2430728

Fire

101/2429441

Heart Line

Balaji Heart – 2463332

KLE – 2473777

Hospitals

Aditya Hospital – 2433080

Belgaum Cnacer Hospital – 2472770

Dakshata Hospital – 2403456

Deccan Medical centre – 2436555

Kasbekar Metgud – 2476530

KLE Ayurvedic – 2486286

Krishna Hospital – 2402530

Nargund – 2473988

Prabha Hospital – 2426219

Vijay Hospital – 2431336

Postal Enquiry

Belgaum HO 2431092

HO Tilakwadi – 2464860

Print Media

Hindu – 2432010

Indian Express – 2434887

Kannadamma – 2461851

Pudhari – 2423287

Deccan Herald – 2403221

Sakal – 2424651

Samyukta Karnataka – 2460844

Tarun Bharat – 2404333

Vijay Karnataka – 2403074

Railways

139/ 2436706

NWKRTC

CBT – 2467932

Opp. Railway Station – 2427580

Tourist Information

KSTDC – 2470879

Veterinary

Hospital – 2407297 / 2427438

Water Supply

Ambedkar Garden – 2407888

Mangal Karyala/ Halls

Millennium Garden -2400500

Kalamandir – 2405316

Mahveer Bhavan- 2425585

Ashirwad Mangal – 2480034

Maratha Mandir – 2428907

Maratha Mangal Karlaya, Hosur – 2488581

Anusya- 2483618

Gogte Rang Mandir – 2422875

Samdevi Mangal Karlaya – 2465511

Maruti Mangal – 2427266

Basveshwar Mangal – 2420011

Gujrat Bhavan – 2466040

Daivadnya – 2466756

Akshata – 2464761

VidyaDhiraj – 2470808

Saraswat Bhavan – 2464784

Sita Swyamvar Hall- 2434328

Gangadhar Shanbag Hall – 2463639

City Hall – 2482597

Padmanandan- 2424697

MLA/ MP

Belgaum Uttar – FEROZ NURUDDIN SAIT – 9845100977          9844053866

Begaum Dakshin – Sambhaji Patil

Belgaum Rural – SANJAY B. PATIL – 9844771000

MP- Suresh Angadi – 0831- 2452916,2473826

Police

IGP Northen Range0831-24052012405202

SP Belgaum District24052042405205

Addl. SP Belgaum District24052072405208

BELGAUM KHADE BAZAAR SUB DIVISION

DSP Khadebazar Sub-Divn.24052192405220

BELGAUM CIRCLE

PI Khadebazar Circle24052322405233

PSIKhadebazar PS2405232

PSI CB Khadebazar PS24052322562702

PI Camp PS24052342405235

PSI Cb Camo PS24052342405268

BELGAUM MARKET SUB DIVISION

DSP Market Sub-Division24052212405222

BELGAUM CIRCLE

PI Market Circle24052422405243

PSI L&O Market PS2405242

PSI CB Market PS2405242

BELGAUM RURAL SUB DIVISION

DSP Rural Sub-Division24052232405224

BELGAUM RURAL CIRCLE

CPI Belgaum Rural Circle2405246

PSI L&O Rural PS2405252

PSI CB Rural PS24052522430676

PSI Crime Camp PS24052342426117

PSI Kakati PS2414333

TILAKWADI TRAFFIC CIRCLE

PI Tilakwadi Circle24052362405237

PSI L&O Tilakwadi PS2405236

PSI CB Tilakwadi PS2405236

UDYAMBAG CIRCLE

PI Udyambag Circle24052382421587

PSI CB Udyambag PS2405238

PSI L&O Udyambag PS2405238

PI Traffic PS2405240

PSI Traffic PS2405240

PSI CB Traffic PS2405240

PSI Traffic (S) PS2405248

PSI CB Traffic PS2405248

SHAHAPUR CIRCLE

PI Shahapur Circle2405244

PSI L&O Shahapur PS2405244

PSI CB Shahapur PS2405244

PSI L&O APMC PS2405250

PSI CBAPMC PS2405250

PSI L&O MM PS2405251

PSI CB MM PS2405251

PSI Woman PS2405253

BAGEWADI CIRCLE

CPI Bagewadi Circle2564333

PSI Bagewadi PS2564233

PSI Marihal PS2405239

KHANAPUR CIRCLE

CPI Khanapur Circle223233

PSI L&O Khanapur PS222333

PSI CB Khanapur PS222333

PSI Nandagad PS236633

PRL.PTSKhanapur223223

PSI L&O Khanapur PS222333

Hotels

Ajanta CaféHuns Talkies2420918
Ankur HotelStation Rd2452870
Café ViharKiloskar Road2420436
Hotel BrindavanMaruti Galli2421777
Hotel MilanClub Road2425555
Hotel Pai RestauarantCollege Rd2426099
Hotel RamdevP.B.Road2451132
Hotel Adrash PlaceCollege Road2435777
Hotel AnupamStation Rd2422834
Hotel KeertiP.B.Road2423297
Hotel KyberCollege Road2425385
Hotel LalitMujawar Galli2425702
Hotel Sanman DeluxCollege Road2430777
Hotel VaishaliCollege Road2424024
Surchi Dinning HallSamadevi Galli2436106
Top In Town

1 thought on “Public Utility services”

  1. Belgaum is becoming smart city, that’s really good to hear that, but plz do care of those villages where still People are suffering with water problem, nobody is taking care of them, place is kakti, improving only city is not good thing, improve d villages also den nly it will become smart city,

    Reply

Leave a Comment