belagavi

List of nominations filed for Belagavi North, south and Rural

0
belagavi

Here is the complete list of the candidates who have filed their nominations for the three assembly constituencies of Belagavi namely North, south and Rural.

With many first timers it would be interesting to see who all withdraw their candidature.

No. Candidate Name Party Sex Age  
1 FAIROZ SAITH INC – Indian National Congress M 66 Belgaum Uttar
2 ASHFAQAHMED MADAKI – 1. Janata Dal (Secular) M 40
3 AHMAR GOVE – All India Mahila Empowerment Party M 33
4 GANESH SIGNANNAVAR – Republican Party of India(A) M 42
5 KURSHIDABANU NADAF – Ambedkar Samaj Party F 48
6 MOHAMMEDRASUL BEPARI – Namma Congress M 38
7 SANTOSHKUMAR K – Bhartiya Bahujan Kranti Dal M 31
8 SUVARNA DODAMANI – Samanya Janatha Party (Loktantrik) F 41
9 BALASAHEB KAKATKAR – Independent M 60
10 MAGADUM ISMAILMAGADUM – Independent M 57
11 NARAYAN KITAWADKAR – Independent M 62
12 SAMBHAJI PATIL – Independent M 67
13 SANTOSH BAVADEKAR – Independent M 38
14 ANILKUMAR BENAKE BJP – Bharatiya Janata Party M 53
16 G C DHARMARAJ – 1. Janata Dal (Secular) M 41
17 FAKARUSAB NADAF – Aam Aadmi Party M 48
18 RAHIM DODDAMANI NCP – Nationalist Congress Party M 43
No. Candidate Name Party Sex Age  
1 MAHANTESH RANAGATTIMATH – Independent M 47 Belgaum Dakshin
2 SAKHARAM KRISHNA LOKARE – Independent M 65
3 UMESH SHRMA – Independent M 57
4 VINAYAK GUNJATKAR – Independent M 47
5 M. D. LAKSHMINARAYAN INC – Indian National Congress M 62
6 CHANGADEV MANOHAR KUGAJI – 1. Janata Dal (Secular) M 43
7 ANITA SHANKAR DODAMANI – Independent F 37
8 BHUPAL B. ATTU – Independent M 42
9 KIRAN GOVINDRAO GAWADE – Independent M 55
10 KIRAN SAYANAK – Independent M 55
11 PANDHARI PUNDALIK PARAB – Independent M 49
12 PRAKASH MARAGALE – Independent M 62
13 RATAN GOPAL MASEKAR – Independent M 29
14 SANTOSH BAVADEKAR – Independent M 38
15 N. S. SHANKARACHARYA – Independent M 58
16 SNEHA CHODANKAR – Independent F 50
17 SUJIT MULGUND – Independent M 44
18 VIJAY PATIL – Independent M 59
19 VINAYAK JADHAV – Independent M 46
20 ABHAYAKUMAR PATIL BJP – Bharatiya Janata Party M 48
21 M D LAKSHMINARAYAN INC – Indian National Congress M 62
22 SADANAND RAMACHANDRA METRI – 2. Aam Aadmi Party M 29
23 SHRINIVAS YALLAPPA TALUKAR – 1. Janata Dal (Secular) M 49
24 RATAN GOPAL MASEKAR – Independent M 41
25 SHRINIVAS YALLAPPA TALUKAR – Independent M 49
26 VARDHMAN DEVENDRA GANGAI – Independent M 36
No. Candidate Name Party Sex Age  
1 SHIVANAGOUDA S PATIL – 1. Janata Dal (Secular) M 53 Belgaum Rural
2 JAYASHRI KAMBLE – Independent F 35
3 LAXMAN BOMMANNAVAR – Independent M 45
4 LAXMAN HONAGEKAR – Independent M 59
5 MANOHAR KINEKAR – Independent M 63
6 MANOJ PAVASE – Independent M 55
7 MOHAN BELGUNDAKAR – Independent M 56
8 RAMCHANDRA BADAKI – Independent M 47
9 SANJEEV GANACHARI – Independent M 46
10 SATISH GUDAGENATTI – Independent M 34
11 SUNIL ASHTEKAR – Independent M 51
12 LAXMI HEBBALKAR INC – Indian National Congress F 43
13 SANJAY PATIL BJP – Bharatiya Janata Party M 49
14 SHIVANAGOUDA PATIL – 1. Janata Dal (Secular) M 53
15 MOHAN MORE – Independent M 37
16 SADANAND BHATKANDE – Independent M 48
17 YALLAPPA RAJANEESH ACHARYA – Independent M 65
18 ANWAR JAMADAR – Independent M 33
19 MOHAMMADRAFIQ MULLA – Independent M 50
belagavi

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here