belagavi news

lcds-Belagavi-news

Belagavi PC Bye elections – 54.02 % Voting

Photo of author

Voting for bypolls to the Belagavi Lok Sabha saw polling of 54.02% (provisional)

Belagavi Lok Sabha records a voting percentage of 54.02 % till 7 pm (provisional)

upto 9 AM %Upto 11 AM %Upto 1 PM %Upto 3 PM %Upto 5pm %Upto 7 PM %
Arabhavi5.29.2321.4728.0843.3955.07
Gokak5.8418.1731.642.3150.5560.47
Belgaum Uttar2.9714.1326.9535.2941.5742.88
Belgaum Dakshin2.816.0227.3629.2542.344.84
Belgaum Rural919.4833.2752.7455.1158.36
Bailahongal5.512.5925.0533.4546.1558
Saundatti Yellamma6.898.1621.813647.558.67
Ramdurg6.459.1918.7825.0346.8955.67
Total5.5413.6426.0836.946.754.02

Belagavi Lok Sabha records a voting percentage of 46.70 % till 5 pm.

Belagavi Lok Sabha records a voting percentage of 35.55% till 3 pm.


Belagavi Lok Sabha records a voting percentage of 22.49 % till 1 pm.

Belagavi Lok Sabha records voting percentage of 13.13 % till 11 am. (REVISED)

Belagavi Lok Sabha records voting percentage of 5.47% till 9am.

Voting can be done from 7 AM to 7 PM

171924125 10158178433703553 2410547412064185527 n.jpg? nc cat=106&ccb=1 3& nc sid=730e14& nc ohc=IXWLaQ5i jAAX9LJpaa& nc ht=scontent.fblr1 3
172721757 10158178208763553 2408109235759547777 n.jpg? nc cat=107&ccb=1 3& nc sid=730e14& nc ohc=L Glw2CDmb0AX 2E U2& nc ht=scontent.fblr1 3
Sanitiser & Soap washed away the Electoral Ink. Many have sent the same feedback. PC: Manish C

Leave a Comment