belagavi news

lcds-Belagavi-news

Belagavi votes 13.7 % lesser than 2019

Photo of author

In the Belagavi bye-elections, only 56.02 % of voting was recorded

ACTotal Electors2021 in %2019 in %2014 in %Difference 2021 vs 2019 %
Arabhavi24001255.1768.6272.74-13.45
Gokak24999860.516669.95-5.49
Belagavi Uttar24261848.2961.6861.41-13.39
Belagavi Dakshin24302754.3364.763.41-10.37
Belagavi Rural24408459.3971.7469.16-12.35
Bailahongal18985854.2270.0370.75-15.81
Saundatti Yellamma19738458.5270.2872.05-11.76
Ramdurg20658657.9869.7270.29-11.74
 181356755.6169.7268.52-13.7

upto 9 AM %Upto 11 AM %Upto 1 PM %Upto 3 PM %Upto 5pm %Upto 7 PM %
Arabhavi5.29.2321.4728.0843.3955.07
Gokak5.8418.1731.642.3150.5560.47
Belgaum Uttar2.9714.1326.9535.2941.5742.88
Belgaum Dakshin2.816.0227.3629.2542.344.84
Belgaum Rural919.4833.2752.7455.1158.36
Bailahongal5.512.5925.0533.4546.1558
Saundatti Yellamma6.898.1621.813647.558.67
Ramdurg6.459.1918.7825.0346.8955.67
Total5.5413.6426.0836.946.754.02

Leave a Comment