belagavi news

lcds-Belagavi-news

Gender-wise polling – Belagavi district

Photo of author

By uday

Here is the gender-wise bifurcation of the polling in the Belagavi district.

In Belagavi Uttar 60.95% of Men while 57.97% of Women voted

In Athani 85.14% of Men while 82.16% of Women voted

Over all the Third gender polled 18.54% only.

voting-ink

Assembly wise Total votersPolled votesPolled votes Percentage %
Ac noAc nameTotal PSMaleFemaleOthersTotal Polled ElectorsMale Polled %Female Polled %Others Polled %Total Polled Electors %
1Nippani2469494992367118731783.3982.6011.1183.00
2Chikkodi-Sadalga2449240890121118253082.1980.9111.1181.55
3Athani2609930491605119091085.1482.1625.0083.68
4Kagwad2318335677533016088983.7181.250.0082.50
5Kudachi2177753971361814890878.2975.8457.1477.09
6Raybag2288515379117316427378.7577.2933.3378.04
7Hukkeri2248458882592316718382.0379.8437.5080.93
8Arabhavi2819723592513118974978.2674.9712.5076.62
9Gokak2889491693736118865375.5572.675.2674.08
10Yemkanamardi2358341782515016593283.2481.840.0082.53
11Belgaum Uttar2527563573703014933860.9557.970.0059.44
12Belgaum Dakshin2528123676549315778865.0362.1727.2763.61
13Belgaum Rural29310360099641020324179.6378.380.0079.01
14Khanapur2558392876163216009376.4874.0020.0075.28
15Kittur2308013374841315497781.6277.8960.0079.77
16Bailahongal2247807472579115065479.9974.6450.0077.32
17Saundatti Yellamma2328333978488016182783.3679.040.0081.20
18Ramdurg2478026472842015310677.6672.890.0075.31
DISTRICT TOTAL44391559074147826628303736878.3175.5718.5476.95

Belagavi Specific

Ac nameTotal ElectorsMaleFemaleOthersTotal Polled ElectorsMale Polled %Female Polled %Others Polled %Total Polled Electors %
Belgaum Uttar2512467563573703014933860.9557.970.0059.44
Belgaum Dakshin2480528123676549315778865.0362.1727.2763.61
Belgaum Rural25724110360099641020324179.6378.380.0079.01

Leave a Comment