dori-aab-festive-2022 (1)

lcds-oct23-1

39 new cases for COVID on March 31 – 349 new cases in last fortnight

Photo of author

By editor

39 new cases were reported for COVID-19 in Belagavi District which is the single day highest in 2021.

20 persons were also discharged and active cases now stand at 208 with a total death toll of 344.

 belgaum

497 new patients were positive in the month of March while 394 were discharged and 2 new deaths were reported in this month.

COVID 19
Photo by Edward Jenner on Pexels.com

As many as 349 new cases have been reported after March 15.

That means in the past fortnight 349 new cases have been reported.

Out of the 39 new cases reported today 33 are from Belagavi taluka.

1 each from Gokak, Savadatti, Khanapur and 3 from Chikkodi.

PositivesRecoveredDeathActive
April 20206910158
May161110150
June330306222
July3237944702223
August1224490571892998
September19457168562902311
October2467723820333524
November2565325046341266
December 20202652925725342192
January 20212670426250342112
February 20212691726468342107
March 20212741426862344208
March DatePositives
1612
1726
1824
1937
2020
2120
223
2316
2414
2529
2625
2716
2836
2913
3019
3139
 belgaum

Leave a Comment